63 - Black Sheep (2006) - 6.5/10 - When an experiment from a genetics lab is loosed by an animal activist, the local sheep turn deadly. A decent horror comedy from New Zealand.
64 - Body Snatchers (1993) - 7.5/10 - The third take on this classic science fiction/horror story is pretty good. I still prefer the first version, but this one and the 1978 version aren't far behind.
65 - Chopping Mall (1986) - 7/10 - A large shopping mall is set to debut their new high tech robot security guards. However, a lightning storm causes them to go haywire their first night and they start killing off the people who are there after hours, including a group of young people who are having a party in one of the stores. It was fun.
66 - Die, Monster, Die! (1965) - 7/10 - When a man goes to visit his girlfriend at her parent's estate, the villagers want nothing to do with helping him find the place and things seem pretty creepy when he does arrive. The father (Boris Karloff) is secretive and confined to a wheelchair. The mother is bedridden and hides behind a gauze curtain. Only the daughter seems normal.
67 - Fiend Without a Face (1958) - 6.5/10 - Residents near a US Air Force base in Canada are upset because they think the base is responsible for disturbances to their animals and for recent disappearances. An officer is assigned to investigate. The movie wasn't too bad, except that I thought the design for the creatures wasn't that great.
68 - The Man Who Changed His Mind (1936) - 7/10 - Boris Karloff stars as a scientist who has perfected a method of exchanging minds between two subjects. However, he is laughed at by his peers and his benefactor threatens to destroy his work and blackball him, This drives him crazy and he uses his machine for his own benefit.
69 - The Mask of Fu Manchu (1932) - 6.5/10 - British archeologists have discovered the tomb of Genghis Khan. Dr. Fu Manchu (Boris Karloff, who certainly appeared in a ton of films) wants Genghis Khan's mask and scimitar for his own purposes. The film was vilified for its racism, but other than that is entertaining enough, even with a somewhat nonsensical plot.
70 - The Stone Tape (1972) - 6.5/10 - A research team sets up shop in an old mansion that is supposed to be haunted. They find evidence of a new recording medium for the paranormal. It was okay.
71 - Trancers (1984) - 7/10 - A cop is sent back from the future to stop a criminal who traveled back there to eliminate the ancestors of those in charge in the future. It's a fun low budget film that I enjoyed quite a bit. The sequels don't seem to be as highly regarded, but I'll probably check at least the next couple out eventually.